B.Tech Civil

 

Placements

 

On-Campus Placement

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Name of company

Designation

Passout Year

1.

Mr. Akshay Parag Sawant

Eleation (Element Simulation Academy)

CAE Trainee

2019

2.

Ms. Raisa Ismail Shaikh

Sevavardhini, Pune

Trainee Project Coordinator

2021

 

Off-Campus Placement

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Off campus placement

Designation

Passout year

1

Chichole Dnyeshwar Dashrath

Public Work Department, North PWD Division, Ratnagiri

Section Engineer

2019

2

Ghorpade Atul Madhukar

Rhoda Cognax Private Ltd.

Site Engineer

2019

3

Jangam Mallikarjun Kallaya

Shri SM Autade construction and Pvt Ltd.

Site Engineer

2019

4

Patil Amruta Dattatray

Buldhana Irrigation Project 

Junior Engineer (Civil) Class B

2018

5

Ghatage Surendra Subhash

G.R. Infraprojects ltd.

Sr Engineer Planning & Billing

2018

6

Sonawane Ruturaj Bapurao 

Innovetia Consulting Engineers India Pvt.Ltd

Structural Design Engineer

2018

7

Itkar Rohitkumar Sanjay

Municipal Council Bhoom

CLTC (CIVIL ENGINEER)

2018

8

Lokhande Ananda Vitthal

D.Y. Patil technical campus, Talasande, Kolhapur.

Assistant professor

2018

9

Ekande Pallavi Sudhakar

Public Works Department

Junior Engineer (Civil) Class B

2017

10

Jumbade Pramod Vaijnathrao

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai

Junior Engineer (Civil)

2017

11

Awandkar Gaurav 

Amarawati Irrigation Medium Project, Amarawati

Junior Engineer (Civil) Class B

2017

12

Sadgar Sominath Narayan

Town Planning, Gondiia

Junior Engineer (Civil) Class C

2017

13

Khandade Dipeeka 

Lift irrigation, Gosikhurd

Junior Engineer (Civil) Class B

2017

14

Mali Jeevan Vilas

Tricon Infra buildcon Pvt. Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

2017

15

Dhoke Prashant

Central Water and Power Research Station

Junior Engineer (Civil)

2017

16

Ladekar Shishupal

Soil and Water Conservation Subdivision, Yavatmal-445001

Subdivisional Water Conservation Officer

2017

17

Meshram Sagar Bhauram

 MNREGA

Technical Assistant

2017

18

Yadav Ajay Anil 

MicroGenesis CAD soft pvt. Ltd.

Sales Engineer

2017

19

Waghmare Sudhir

Public Work Department, Mumbai

Junior Engineer (Civil)

2017

20

Bhojane Kiran

Public Work Department, Osmanabad

Junior Engineer (Civil)

2017

21

Adsul Bhagyesh Bharatrao

Nagar Parishad Office, Osmanabad

CLTC under PMAY

2016

22

Lewarkar Shubham Sanjay

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.

Post-Graduate Management Engineer Trainee

2016

23

Lachyan Pooja Shivanand

Lecturer In Civil Engineering (Tempoarary)

College of Engineering, Polytechnic, Pandharpur

2016

24

Godam Mahadeo

Reliance Industries Limited

Off. Tech. Serv.-Lab BD

2016

25

Harale Prakash

Saptagiri Constructions -Engineers and Contractors

Project Incharge

2016

26

Gulhane Niteen

WRD, Yavatmal

Junior Engineer (Civil)

2016

27

Suyash Shinge

Bombay Municipal Cooperation

Junior Engineer

2016

28

Prem Santosh Thakare

Soil and Water Conservation Department

Water conservation officer

2016

29

Lewarkar Shubham

Larsen & Toubro Limited

Sr. Planning Engineer

2016

30

Amit Mahaveer Shinge

United India Insurance {Govt. of India undertaking}

Assistant

2016

31

Shubham Kamalakar Burungale

Shreenath Construction pvt. ltd.

Entrepreneur

2016

 

 

Students admitted to Higher Studies

Sr. No.

Name of Student

College Name

Course

Year

1

Gaikwad Sushant Shahajirao

College of Engineering, Pune

M. Tech in Structural Engineering

2019

2

Shinderohan Mohan

College of Engineering, Pune

M. Tech in Geotechnical Engineering

2019

3

Sutar Rohit Shivaji 

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

M. Tech in Rural Technology

2018

4

Sonawane Ruturaj Bapurao 

Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Technology 

M. Tech in Structural Engineering

2018

5

Mane Anjali Arun 

Department of Technology  Kolhapur

M. Tech in environment Sci. and Technology

2018

6

Sawale Priya

Vishweshwaraiyya Institute of Information Technology

M.Tech In Environmental Engineering

2018

7

Mujawar Mohsin Hushen

Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Technology 

M. Tech in Structural Engineering

2018

8

Machhirake Nitesh Premachand

G. H. Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur

M. Tech in Environmental Engineering

2018

9

Karajgar Gayatri Satish

KIT, Kolhapur.

M. Tech Environmental Engineering

2018

10

Ghuntani Viraj Parashram 

KIT, Kolhapur.

M. Tech in Environment Engineering

2017

11

Dole Pratik Ashokrao 

College Of Engineering, Pune

M. Tech in Town and Country Planning

2017

12

Shirke Utkarsha Satish 

Department of Technology,  Kolhapur

M. Tech in Environmental Science and Technology

2017

13

Patil Bhargavi Bhaskar 

Department of Technology, Kolhapur

M. Tech in Environmental Science and Technology

2017

14

Jadhav Mangesh Shivaji

Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli

M. Tech in structures

2017

15

Borgave Shreya Dipak

Department of Commerce, Shivaji University, Kolhapur

M.B.A

2017

16

Jadhav Suraj Sitaram 

NICMAR, PUNE

Infrastructure Finance

2016

17

Godam Mahadev Shivaji 

College of Engineering, Pune

M. Tech in Structural Engineering

2016

18

Lachyan Pooja Shivanand 

College of Engineering, Pandharpur

M. Tech in Structural Engineering

2016

19

Tanksale Harshvardhan Nandkumar

National Institute of Technology, Durgapur

Research Scholar

2016

 

 


Style Options

Color Scheme

Show Top Bar

Hide Show

Layout

Wide Boxed

Dark & Light

Light Dark

Default Layout

Default