B.Tech computer


Home
PO, PEO and PSO
Faculty
Visiting Faculty
Laboratory
Student Achievements
Activities and Events
Newsletter and eMagzine
Notice Board
Student Association
Syllabus
Time Table
Placement
Academic Performance
Programming Laboratory
Advanced programming Lab
Project Lab
Database Lab
Data Structures Lab

Student Achievements

Academic Year-2014-15

 

Name of the Student

Nature of Event

Date

Organized by

Award

Pratik M. Chougule

3rd Year B.Tech Scholarship

March-2014

Shivaji University

Shivaji University's Merit Holder Scholarship

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade
Indrayani R. Shinde Jabin A. Jaman

Workshop

20th & 21st September 2014

Welingtan Technologies (Workshop at IIT Bombay )

Successfully Completed 2 days "Ethical Hacking"

Pratik M. Chougule
Indrayani R. Shinde
 Agrpal V. Wankhade

Workshop
 

21st April 2015

IBM  ( IBM BlueMix ) at Pune University CS Department

Successfully Completed 1 day "Cloud Computing"

Pratik M. Chougule
Indrayani R. Shinde
Agrpal V. Wankhade
Soham Lolage

Workshop

25th & 26th January 2014

SETI, Panhala - Arranged by IIT Madras
 

Successfully Completed 2 days "Python Programming”

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade
Indrayani R. Shinde
Jabin A. Jaman
Karishma B. Nadaf

workshop

August 2014

 Hindi Department SUK - Arranged by CDAC-Pune

Successfully Completed 2 days workshop on “Applications of Hindi and other Indian Languages Software Tools”
 

 

Academic Year-2015-16

Name of the Student

Nature of Event

Date

Organized by

Award

Pratik M. Chougule

Scholarship

Year 2015-16

Offered by Google & Tata-Trust ( Selected Amongst  500 Students across India )
 

Udacity’s Android Development Nano degree

Pratik M.Chougule

 Certification in German Language

May - 2015

Shivaji University

First Class With Distinction

Indrayani  R. Shinde

 Certification in German Language

May - 2015

Shivaji University

First Class With Distinction

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade  Indrayani R. Shinde Jabin A. Jaman
Karishma B. Nadaf

Project Competition Event at “Jidnyasa 2k16”


 

Year:- 2015-16

TKIET, Warananagar

First Prize Winner

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade Indrayani R. Shinde Jabin A. Jaman Karishma B. Nadaf
 

Project Competition Event at “Genius 2k16”
 

Year:- 2015-16
 

BIMAT, Kagal

First Prize Winner

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade
Indrayani R. Shinde

workshop at
 

31st January & 1 February 2015

Walchand COE, Sangli - Arranged by Dalvik Apps

Successfully Completed 2 days "Android Application Development”

Yatish C. Bharambe

“ C & C++” programing

May 2016

Maharashra Center For Carrer Educatiion

 

 

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr.

No.

Name of the

Student

Nature of

Event

Date

Organized by

Awards

1

Chopade Bhushan Chandrakant

Vanyajiv Saptah

07/10/2016

Van Vibhag

Participated

2

Vaibhav Shete

Vanyajiv Saptah

07/10/2016

Van Vibhag

Participated

3

Yatish Bharambe

1.VanyajivSaptah

 

07/10/2016

Van Vibhag

 

Participated

 

2.Sports

13/01/2017

ShivajiUniversity

Participated

4

Hitesh Joshi

1.Treasure Hunt

 

22/07/2016

 

PhoenixMarketcity

 

Runner Up

 

2.Workshop

 

18/03/2017

 

Walchand Sangali

 

Participated

3.GIAN Program

 

15/07/2016

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

4. VanyajivSaptah

 

07/10/2016

 

Van Vibhag

 

Participated

5. Giri Bhraman

 

26/12/2016

 

SRJMF Kolhapur

 

Participated

6.Sport

13/01/2017

DOT SUK

Participated

5

Sourabh Naik

1.Workshop

 

19/03/2017

 

Walchand Sangali

 

Participated

 

2. Vanyajiv Saptah

07/10/2016

Van Vibhag

Participated

6

Farin Bagwan

1.Quiz

 

2016

 

DOT SUK

 

Participated

 

2.College Competition

04/03/2017

Solman

Second

 

 

 

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.

No.

Name of the

Student

Nature of

Event

Date

Organized by

Awards

1

Chopade Bhushan Chandrakant

Lead College Cricket Tournament

12/08/2018

Shivaji University

Runner Up

2

Joshi Hitesh

1.Training

23/04/2018

IIT Bombay

Participated

2.TutorialCourse

30/11/2017

SoloLearn

Participated

3.Skill Test

13/09/2017

WHEEbox

Participated

4.HTML Course

29/05/2018

SoloLearn

Participated

5.Internship

25/11/2017

InternShala

Participated

6.Youth Fest

18/09/2017

Shivaji University

Participated

7.Youth Fest

27/09/2017

Shivaji University

Participated

8.Volunteer

24/02/2018

Shivaji University

Participated

9.Giri Bhraman

26/12/2017

SRJMF Kolhapur

Participated

10.Startup Engineer

17/02/2018

Shivaji University

Participated

11.Project Competition

17/03/2018

Shivaji University

Participated

3

Vaibhav Shete

1.WorkShop

 

26/05/2018

 

WavesInstitude

 

Participated

2. WorkShop

 

26/05/2018

 

Waves Institude

 

Participated

3. WorkShop

 

26/05/2018

 

Waves Institude

 

Participated

4.Social Forestry

 

22/03/2018

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

5.Social Forestry

 

23/03/2018

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

6. Social Forestry

 

20/03/2018

Shivaji University

 

Participated

7.Social Forestry

 

21/03/2018

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

4

Yatish Bharambe

1.Project Competition

 

17/03/2018


 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

2.volunteer

 

17/02/2018

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

 

3. C Training

 

23/04/2018

 

IIT Bombay

 

Participated

 

4.Graphics Contest

 

18/02/2018

Internshala

 

Participated

 

5.Volunteer

24/02/2018

Shivaji University

Participated

 

5

Sourabh Naik

1.TechFest Summit

 

31/12/2018

 

IIT Bombay

 

Participated

 

 

2.TechFest NVIDIA

 

31/12/2018

 

IIT Bombay

 

Participated

 

3.Project Competition

17/03/2018

DOT SUK

3rd Rank

 

6

Shivani Bhosale

1.Workshop

11/03/2018

IIT Bombay

Participated

7

Abhishek Kulkarni

1.Youth Festival

 

18/09/2017

 

Shivaji Univesity

 

Participated

2.Central Youth Fest

 

27/09/2017

 

Shivaji Univesity

 

Participated

3.Workshop

 

26/05/2018

 

Waves Institude

Participated

4.Workshop

 

26/05/2018

 

Waves Institude

Participated

5.Workshop

26/05/2018

Waves Institude

Participated

8

Shraddha Jadhav

Poster Making

27/09/2017

Shivaji University

Participated

9

Bhikaji Kamble

Innovation Camp

17/09/2017

COEP PUNE

Participated

 

 

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.

No.

Name of the

Student

Nature of

Event

Date

Organized by

Awards

1

Chopade Bhushan Chandrakant

CM Chasak

25/12/2018

CM

Third

2

Joshi Hitesh

1.RankSheet

 

2018

 

LinkedIn

 

Participated

 

2.OOP Course

 

2018

 

RankSheet

 

Participated

 

3.Core Java

 

2018

 

RankSheet

 

Participated

 

4.Python

 

01/07/2018

Ethans Tech

 

Participated

 

3

Vaibhav Shete

1.Workshop

 

14/12/2018

 

IIT  Bombay

 

Participated

 

2.SocialForestry

2018

ShivajiUniversity

Participated

 

4

Yatish Bharambe

1.Conference

 

07/01/2019

 

Lovely University

 

Participated

 

 

2.AMCAT

 

05/12/2018

Aspringminds

Participated

 

5

Sourabh Naik

Internship

12/07/2018

IIT Bombay

Participated

 

6

Farin Bagwan

Conference

07/01/2019

 

Lovely University

 

Participated

 

7

Shilpa Bombale

Poster Presentation

15/09/2018

DOT SUK

First

 

8

Rohan Patil

1.Typing Course

 

23/10/2018

 

Maharastra Gov.

Participated

 

2.Preliminary

 

07/2018

 

 

Participated

3.NCC

2018

 

Participated

9

Asore Shital

Workshop

20/01/2019

COEP PUNE

Participated

10

Sakshi Singh

Workshop

20/01/2019

COEP PUNE

Participated

11

Smita Patil

Workshop

20/01/2019

COEP PUNE

Participated

12

Abhishek Kulkarni

1.Java Course

 

15/06/2018

 

SoloLearn

 

Participated

 

2.HTML Course

 

15/06/2018

SoloLearn

Participated

13

Pranoti Khatakale

Poster Presentation

15/09/2018

DOT SUK

Participated

14

Soniya Ghatage

Workshop

20/01/2019

COEP PUNE

Participated