B.Tech Computer

 

Student Achievements

Academic Year-2014-15

 

Name of the Student

Nature of Event

Date

Organized by

Award

Pratik M. Chougule

3rd Year B.Tech Scholarship

March-2014

Shivaji University

Shivaji University's Merit Holder Scholarship

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade
Indrayani R. Shinde Jabin A. Jaman

Workshop

20th & 21st September 2014

Welingtan Technologies (Workshop at IIT Bombay )

Successfully Completed 2 days "Ethical Hacking"

Pratik M. Chougule
Indrayani R. Shinde
 Agrpal V. Wankhade

Workshop
 

21st April 2015

IBM  ( IBM BlueMix ) at Pune University CS Department

Successfully Completed 1 day "Cloud Computing"

Pratik M. Chougule
Indrayani R. Shinde
Agrpal V. Wankhade
Soham Lolage

Workshop

25th & 26th January 2014

SETI, Panhala - Arranged by IIT Madras
 

Successfully Completed 2 days "Python Programming”

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade
Indrayani R. Shinde
Jabin A. Jaman
Karishma B. Nadaf

workshop

August 2014

 Hindi Department SUK - Arranged by CDAC-Pune

Successfully Completed 2 days workshop on “Applications of Hindi and other Indian Languages Software Tools”
 

 

Academic Year-2015-16

Name of the Student

Nature of Event

Date

Organized by

Award

Pratik M. Chougule

Scholarship

Year 2015-16

Offered by Google & Tata-Trust ( Selected Amongst  500 Students across India )
 

Udacity’s Android Development Nano degree

Pratik M.Chougule

 Certification in German Language

May - 2015

Shivaji University

First Class With Distinction

Indrayani  R. Shinde

 Certification in German Language

May - 2015

Shivaji University

First Class With Distinction

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade  Indrayani R. Shinde Jabin A. Jaman
Karishma B. Nadaf

Project Competition Event at “Jidnyasa 2k16”


 

Year:- 2015-16

TKIET, Warananagar

First Prize Winner

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade Indrayani R. Shinde Jabin A. Jaman Karishma B. Nadaf
 

Project Competition Event at “Genius 2k16”
 

Year:- 2015-16
 

BIMAT, Kagal

First Prize Winner

Pratik M. Chougule
Agrpal V. Wankhade
Indrayani R. Shinde

workshop at
 

31st January & 1 February 2015

Walchand COE, Sangli - Arranged by Dalvik Apps

Successfully Completed 2 days "Android Application Development”

Yatish C. Bharambe

“ C & C++” programing

May 2016

Maharashra Center For Carrer Educatiion

 

 

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr.

No.

Name of the

Student

Nature of

Event

Date

Organized by

Awards

1

Chopade Bhushan Chandrakant

Vanyajiv Saptah

07/10/2016

Van Vibhag

Participated

2

Vaibhav Shete

Vanyajiv Saptah

07/10/2016

Van Vibhag

Participated

3

Yatish Bharambe

1.VanyajivSaptah

 

07/10/2016

Van Vibhag

 

Participated

 

2.Sports

13/01/2017

ShivajiUniversity

Participated

4

Hitesh Joshi

1.Treasure Hunt

 

22/07/2016

 

PhoenixMarketcity

 

Runner Up

 

2.Workshop

 

18/03/2017

 

Walchand Sangali

 

Participated

3.GIAN Program

 

15/07/2016

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

4. VanyajivSaptah

 

07/10/2016

 

Van Vibhag

 

Participated

5. Giri Bhraman

 

26/12/2016

 

SRJMF Kolhapur

 

Participated

6.Sport

13/01/2017

DOT SUK

Participated

5

Sourabh Naik

1.Workshop

 

19/03/2017

 

Walchand Sangali

 

Participated

 

2. Vanyajiv Saptah

07/10/2016

Van Vibhag

Participated

6

Farin Bagwan

1.Quiz

 

2016

 

DOT SUK

 

Participated

 

2.College Competition

04/03/2017

Solman

Second

 

 

 

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.

No.

Name of the

Student

Nature of

Event

Date

Organized by

Awards

1

Chopade Bhushan Chandrakant

Lead College Cricket Tournament

12/08/2018

Shivaji University

Runner Up

2

Joshi Hitesh

1.Training

23/04/2018

IIT Bombay

Participated

2.TutorialCourse

30/11/2017

SoloLearn

Participated

3.Skill Test

13/09/2017

WHEEbox

Participated

4.HTML Course

29/05/2018

SoloLearn

Participated

5.Internship

25/11/2017

InternShala

Participated

6.Youth Fest

18/09/2017

Shivaji University

Participated

7.Youth Fest

27/09/2017

Shivaji University

Participated

8.Volunteer

24/02/2018

Shivaji University

Participated

9.Giri Bhraman

26/12/2017

SRJMF Kolhapur

Participated

10.Startup Engineer

17/02/2018

Shivaji University

Participated

11.Project Competition

17/03/2018

Shivaji University

Participated

3

Vaibhav Shete

1.WorkShop

 

26/05/2018

 

WavesInstitude

 

Participated

2. WorkShop

 

26/05/2018

 

Waves Institude

 

Participated

3. WorkShop

 

26/05/2018

 

Waves Institude

 

Participated

4.Social Forestry

 

22/03/2018

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

5.Social Forestry

 

23/03/2018

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

6. Social Forestry

 

20/03/2018

Shivaji University

 

Participated

7.Social Forestry

 

21/03/2018

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

4

Yatish Bharambe

1.Project Competition

 

17/03/2018


 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

2.volunteer

 

17/02/2018

 

Shivaji University

 

Participated

 

3. C Training

 

23/04/2018

 

IIT Bombay

 

Participated

 

4.Graphics Contest

 

18/02/2018

Internshala

 

Participated

 

5.Volunteer

24/02/2018

Shivaji University

Participated

 

5

Sourabh Naik

1.TechFest Summit

 

31/12/2018

 

IIT Bombay

 

Participated

 

 

2.TechFest NVIDIA

 

31/12/2018

 

IIT Bombay

 

Participated

 

3.Project Competition

17/03/2018

DOT SUK

3rd Rank

 

6

Shivani Bhosale

1.Workshop

11/03/2018

IIT Bombay

Participated

7

Abhishek Kulkarni

1.Youth Festival

 

18/09/2017

 

Shivaji Univesity

 

Participated

2.Central Youth Fest

 

27/09/2017

 

Shivaji Univesity

 

Participated

3.Workshop

 

26/05/2018

 

Waves Institude

Participated

4.Workshop

 

26/05/2018

 

Waves Institude

Participated

5.Workshop

26/05/2018

Waves Institude

Participated

8

Shraddha Jadhav

Poster Making

27/09/2017

Shivaji University

Participated

9

Bhikaji Kamble

Innovation Camp

17/09/2017

COEP PUNE

Participated

 

 

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.

No.

Name of the

Student

Nature of

Event

Date

Organized by

Awards

1

Chopade Bhushan Chandrakant

CM Chasak

25/12/2018

CM

Third

2

Joshi Hitesh

1.RankSheet

 

2018

 

LinkedIn

 

Participated

 

2.OOP Course

 

2018

 

RankSheet

 

Participated

 

3.Core Java

 

2018

 

RankSheet

 

Participated

 

4.Python

 

01/07/2018

Ethans Tech

 

Participated

 

3

Vaibhav Shete

1.Workshop

 

14/12/2018

 

IIT  Bombay

 

Participated

 

2.SocialForestry

2018

ShivajiUniversity

Participated

 

4

Yatish Bharambe

1.Conference

 

07/01/2019

 

Lovely University

 

Participated

 

 

2.AMCAT

 

05/12/2018

Aspringminds

Participated

 

5

Sourabh Naik

Internship

12/07/2018

IIT Bombay

Participated

 

6

Farin Bagwan

Conference

07/01/2019

 

Lovely University

 

Participated

 

7

Shilpa Bombale

Poster Presentation

15/09/2018

DOT SUK

First

 

8

Rohan Patil

1.Typing Course

 

23/10/2018

 

Maharastra Gov.

Participated

 

2.Preliminary

 

07/2018

 

 

Participated

3.NCC

2018

 

Participated

9

Asore Shital

Workshop

20/01/2019

COEP PUNE

Participated

10

Sakshi Singh

Workshop

20/01/2019

COEP PUNE

Participated

11

Smita Patil

Workshop

20/01/2019

COEP PUNE

Participated

12

Abhishek Kulkarni

1.Java Course

 

15/06/2018

 

SoloLearn

 

Participated

 

2.HTML Course

 

15/06/2018

SoloLearn

Participated

13

Pranoti Khatakale

Poster Presentation

15/09/2018

DOT SUK

Participated

14

Soniya Ghatage

Workshop

20/01/2019

COEP PUNE

Participated

 

 


Style Options

Color Scheme

Show Top Bar

Hide Show

Layout

Wide Boxed

Dark & Light

Light Dark

Default Layout

Default