B.Tech Food Technology


Research Laboratory
Research projects
Time Table
Syllabus
Visiting Faculty
Notice Board
PO, PEO and PSO
Home
Vision and Mission
Faculty
Student Achievements
Faculty Achievements
Teaching Assistant
Placements
Student Association
Laboratory

Placements

Placent Data 2017-18

 

Sr. No

Name of the Students

Name of the Industry

1

BhujbalTejaswiniVishwanath

Schreiber Dynamix Dairies MIDC, Bhigwan Road, Baramati

2

GhugeSadhanaDilip

Parle Agro Pvt Limited Mumbai

3

RedkarHarshadaSurykant

Fresh Foods Ambarnath Mumbai

4

AgawaneNishigandha Ramesh

Schreiber Dynamix Dairies MIDC, Bhigwan Road, Baramati

5

Kale AjitTatyasheb

  Doehler India Pvt. Ltd. Pune

6

NaikRavindraPundlik

Britannia Industries Limited , Bangalore

7

SohaniVaidehi Vilas

Ankush Enterprises, Mumbai

8

BobhateSuchetaPandharinath

SNDT, Womens University, Mumbai

9

Thakur Rasik Rajeev

Ghondavat Consumer Products LLP.,Kolhapur 

10

KhanavikarNitishVinayak

Ghondavat Consumer Products LLP.,Kolhapur 

11

Satav Neha Anil

Mahek Food and Beverage Vapi Mumbai

12

AkshtaPopkar

RO Well Packaged Drinking Water Mumbai

13

Deshmukh Pooja

 Monginis Foods Pvt. Ltd. Pune

14

Gadade Pooja

Parle Agro, Mumbai

15

Mhaskar Tejas

SNDT, Womens University, Mumbai

16

Patil Jayraj

Warana Dairy , Warananagar, Kolhapur

17

Patil Suyog

Blue Fin frozen food, Panvel, Mumbai

18

Pol Abhijit

Blue Fin frozen food, Panvel Mumbai

Student Name Company Designation
Tonape Sneha Lahu KWALITY makers, vsai, Mumbai quality officwer
Shinde Vidya Vilas SanSwa Agro & Health Food Pvt. Ltd., Kolhapur Quality Officer
Sphurthi Bhoja Shetty Gennext international Pvt.Ltd, Nashik R & D Asiistant
Sankpal Shubhangi Bapu Shaue Dairy, Kagal, Kolhapur Quality Execuative
Samant Nevalkar Pallavi S. Nestle Pvt. Ltd.Fonda MIDC Goa Board of Apperantice Traine
Rudrake Gunjan Ashok Body Recharge Pvt Ltd Sinhagad Road, Pune Quality Officer
Rawan Ketki Kashinath Quality spices & food export, Ambarnath, Navi Mumbai Production Execuative
Pawar Dipali Avidas MicroChem Laboratory Pvt. Ltd., Navi Mumbai Chemist
Patil Megha Manikrao Shahu Dairy ,Kagal, Kolhapur R & D Incharge
Majalkar Manda Manohar Panjabi Ghasitaram Halwai Pvt. Ltd. Mahim, Mumbai Quality Officer
Lad Amol Anant Igloo Dairy PVT. LTD., Navi Mumbai Production officer
Kamble Shruti Vilas Quality spices & food export, Ambarnath,Navi Mumbai Production Execuative
Joshi Swapna Suresh Nestle Pvt. Ltd.Fonda MIDC Goa Board of Apperantice Traine
Jagtap Trupti Vishwas KSN Food associates (R & D) Mulund, Mumbai R & D Incharge
Jadhav Shailesh Suresh Igloo Dairy PVT. LTD., Navi Mumbai Production officer
Gavade Pravina Pandurang Ajit Sweet and Farsan Dhahisar (E) Mumbai Quality Officer
Bhosale Vinayak Ashok Kemraj Bakery,Kolhapur Production officer
Patil Vithal N. Vista Foods, Chandigarh, Panjab Production Execuative
Sawant Prasad P. Doehler India Private Limited, Pune Production Execuative
Patki Apurva A. Devgad Taluka Aamba Utpadak Sahkari Sanstha, Damsande Tal. Devagad, Dist. Sindhudurg Quality Officer
Patil Vaibhav V. Doehler India Private Limited, Dubai Production Execuative
Naik Swati A. Ganesh Bakery, Nandani, Jagsingpur Quality Officer
More Komal N. Gits Food, Pune Quality Officer
Ankalkope Pratiksha M. Bharat Dairy, Gokul Shirgaon, Kolhapur Quality Officer