B.Tech Food Technology


Home
Laboratory
Faculty
Placements
PO, PEO and PSO
Student Association
Research projects
Syllabus
Visiting Faculty
Notice Board
Time Table
Publication
Professional Activity
Newsletter
Non Teaching Staff

Time Table

SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY, KOLHAPUR

DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY

TIME TABLE (2018-19)

S.Y.B. TECH FOOD TECHNOLOGY (SEMESTER: IV)

 

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10.30 - 11.30

SLOT-1

SLOT-2

SLOT-3

SLOT-4

SLOT-5

FB(320)

11.30 - 12.30

FB(320)

12.30 - 1.15

BREAK

1.15 - 2.15

FAC (320)

FAC(320)

FPE-I(320)

FB(320)

HN(320)

IPA(320)

2.15 - 3.15

FPE-I(320)

HN (320)

HN(320)

   FPE-I(320)

FPE-I(320)

IPA(320)

3.15 - 3.30

BREAK

3.30 - 4.30

FM (320)

FM (320)

FM (320)

FAC(320)

FAC (320)

 

4.30 - 5.30

ES(320)

ES (320)

FB(320)

HN(320)

FM (320)

 

 

Code

Subject

Faculty

LPW

PPW

FPE-I

Food Process Engineering-I

Dr. Iranna Udachan

4

 

FPE-I

Food Process Engineering-I

Dr. Iranna Udachan /Mr. G. V. Mote

 

2

FAC

Food Additives and Contaminants

Mr. Shital Patil

4

2

HN

Human Nutrition

Dr. P. M. Chilkawar

4

2

FB

Food Biochemistry

Mrs. Sonam Kadam

4

2

FM

Fluid Mechanics

 Ms.Priyanka Patil

4

2

IPA

Introduction to Performing Arts

Mrs Shweta Mokashi

2

-

ES

Environmental Studies

Mr. Amol kulkarni

2

-

 

TOTAL

 

24

10

 

 

Slot

B1

B2

B3

B4

1

FAC

FM

FPE-I 

HN

2

HN

FPE-I

FB

FM

3

FPE-I

FAC

FM

FB

4

 FB

HN

FAC

FPE-I

5

 FM

FB

HN

FAC

B1-1-18, B2-19-36, B3-37-54, B4-55-72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                               

Class Teacher                                                                          Co-ordinator                                                                           Director

 

 

 

SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY, KOLHAPUR

DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY

TIME TABLE (2018-19)

                T.Y. B. TECH FOOD TECHNOLOGY (SEMSTER: VI)

 

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10.30 - 11.30

PEDD (321)

TCBP(321)

CT (321)

BE (321)

PEDD(321)

RM(321)

11.30 - 12.30

PEDD(321)

TCBP(321)

BE (321

PEDD (321)

BE(321)

RM(321)

12.30 - 1.15

BREAK

1.15-2.15

SLOT-1

SLOT-2

SLOT-3

SLOT-4

SLOT-5

 

2.15 - 3.15

 

3.15 - 3.30

BREAK

3.30 - 4.30

TCBP (321)

BE (321))

TCBP(321)

IEM(321)

IEM (321)

 

4.30 - 5.30

 CT(321)

CT (321)

CT (321)

IEM(321)

       IEM(321)

 

 

 

Code

Subject

Faculty

LPW

PPW

CT

Sugar and Confectionery Technology

Mr. Shital Patil/ M,r. Vaibhav Bage

4

2

PEDD

Process Equipment Design and Drawing

Ms. Tapoja Diwan

4

2

TCBP

Technology of Cereals and Bakery

Products

Dr. A. A. Gatade

4

2

BE

Biochemical Engineering

Ms.Mohini Sabale

4

2

IEM

Industrial Economic and Management

Ms. Kavita Vadrale

4

-

MP

Mini Project

SML/GVM/ISU/PMC/VB/SAP

 

2

RM

Research Methodology

Dr. S. P. Mane

2

 

 

Total

 

22

10

           

 

Slot

B1

B2

B3

1

BE

PEDD

TCBP

2

PEDD

TCBP

CT

3

TCBP

BE

PEDD

4

MP

CT

BE

5

CT

MP

MP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class Teacher                                                              Co-ordinator                                                                           Director

 

 

SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY, KOLHAPUR

DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY

TIME TABLE (2018-19)

FINAL YEAR B. TECH FOOD TECHNOLOGY (SEMESTER: VIII)

 

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10.30 - 11.30

DDNP (320)

WMFI (320)

ELE-II (320)

 

WMFI (320)

EDFT

11.30 - 12.30

DDNP (320)

DDNP(320)

 

PHPC(320)

PHPC (320)

EDFT

12.30 - 1.15

BREAK

1.15 - 2.15

ELE-II(321)

AC VII(321)

WMFI(321)

ELE-II(321)

FPDL(321)

 

2.15 - 3.15

    FPDL(321)

AC VII(321)

PHFC(321)

 

     FPDL(321)

 

3.15 - 3.30

BREAK

3.30 - 4.30

SLOT-1

SLOT-2

SLOT-3

SLOT-4

        SLOT -5

SLOT -6

4.30 - 5.30

 

 

 

Code

Subject

Faculty

LPW

PPW

PHPC

Post Harvest Technology of Plantation Crops

Dr. S.M. Lokhande

3

2

PHPC

Post Harvest Technology of Plantation Crops

Mrs. Neha Kadam

 

2

DDNP

Design and Development of  New Products

Mrs. Neha Kadam

3

2

FPDL

Food Plant Design and Layout

Mr. G. V. Mote

3

-

WMFI

Waste Management of food industries

Mr. Vaibhav Bage

3

2

ELE-II

Elective –II ( Snack Foods Technology)

Dr. P. M. Chilkawar

3

-

EDFT

Entrepreneurship Development for Food Technologists

Dr. Jay Ghosh

2

-

MPP-II

Major Project Phase-II

SML/GVM/ISU/ /AKS/ PMC/VRB/SAP

-

6

AC VII

Constitution of India

Mrs. B. A.  Kulkarni

2

 

 

Total

 

19

12

 

Slot

B1

B2

B3

B4

1

MPP-II

PHPC

MPP-II

DDNP

2

PHPC

WMFI

DDNP

MPP-II

3

DDNP

MPP-II

WMFI

PHPC

4

MPP-II

DDNP

MPP-II

WMFI

5

WMFI

MPP-II

PHPC

MPP-II

6

MPP-II

MPP-II

MPP-II

PHPC

`

 

Class Teacher                                                              Co-ordinator                                                               Director