tpo

 


Computer Science and Technology 

Placement Record (2021-2022)

Sr. No Name of Student Photo Company Package
1 Ms. Komal Rameshraj Purohit Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) 3.36 Lakh P.A.
2 Mr. Shreyash Yallapa patil Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) 3.36 Lakh P.A.
3 Ms.Tejal Ramchandra Ambolkar Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) 3.36 Lakh P.A.
4 Mr.Omkar Balasaheb Chougule Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) 3.36 Lakh P.A.
5 Ms. Ankita Tanaji Amate Extrapreneurs India Pvt. Ltd. 3 Lakh P.A.
6 Ms. Vijaya Kumar Patil Thinqloud Solutions Private Ltd. 3 Lakh P.A.
7 Mr.Shreyas Vishwas Desai Extrapreneurs India Pvt. Ltd. 3 Lakh P.A.

 

Placement Record (2020-2021)

Sr. No Name of Student Photo Company

Package

(In Rs.)

1 Mr. Keshav Shinde TCS Digital 7 LPA
2 Mr. Amol Devkale TCS Ninja 3.36 LPA
3 Mr. Hrishikesh Nalawade TCS Ninja 3.36 LPA
4 Mr. Vaibhav Patil TCS Ninja 3.36 LPA
5 Ms. Soniya Ghatage Wipro Pvt. Ltd. 3.5 LPA
6 Ms. Priyambada Roul Accenture Pvt. Ltd. 4.5 LPA
7 Ms. Sheetal Patil

Cyber Success- 2.0 To 4.8 LPA

Eclerx-2.7 LPA

2.0 To 4.8 LPA
8 Ms. Rutuja Sutar Cyber Success 2.0 To 4.8 LPA
9 Ms. Pratiksha Kadam MauriTech Pvt Ltd 2.2 LPA
10 Ms.Aishwarya Shetti MauriTech Pvt Ltd 2.2 LPA
11 Ms.Shivani Hebbale Hexaware Technologies 3.0 LPA
12 Mr. Ashutosh Bhosale Congizent -Genc developer CTC -4.5
13 Mr. Lalit Dhane

TATA Consultancy Services

(TCS Ninja)

3.36 LPA
14 Ms. Nikita Shinde Accenture Pvt Ltd 4.5 LPA
15 Mr. Rutvik Pednekar Speridian Technologies 3 LPA
16 Mr. Akshay Palkritwar Accenture Pvt Ltd 4.5 LPA
17 Mr. Omkar Koshti

TATA Consultancy Services

(TCS Ninja)

3.36 LPA
18 Mr. Sudhanshu Shamkuwar Accenture 4.5 LPA
19 Mr. Aniket Mahure Mphasis 3.25 CTC
20 Mr. Rushikesh Moholkar

Walstar Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Kolhapur.

1.5 LPA
21 Mr. Hrithik Pawar VitraAI, Apex Future Labs
Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
CTC - 4.2
LPA
22 Mr. Yugal Jagdish Tale Accenture 4.5 LPA
23 Mr. Kaka Sontakhe Cognizent 4.02-4.5
CTC
24 Ms. Rani Garje Coustomercentria Pvt. Ltd. 3.6 LPA
25 Mr. Amit Chaugule TATA Consultancy Services 3.6 LPA
26 Mr. Rohan Sable TATA Consultancy Services 3.6 LPA
27 Ms. Vaishnavi Ghorpade Cognizant Pvt. Ltd. 4.5 LPA
28 Mr. Ruturaj Jadhav Cognizant Pvt. Ltd. 4.5 LPA
29 Mr. Nihal Jedhe Apisaro 6.4 LPA
30 Ms. Sanika Samangadkar Cognizant Pvt. Ltd. 4.5 LPA
31 Ms. Sakshi Patil Cognizant Pvt. Ltd. 4.5 LPA
32 Ms. Deepkunwar Mane Tata Elxsi 3.6 LPA
33 Ms. Smita Patil

Atos Global  - 3.1 LPA

Infosys - 3.6 LPA

3.6 LPA
34 Mr. Onkar Nimadge

Atos Global - 3.1 LPA

Torry Harris Pvt. Ltd. - 4 LPA

4 LPA
35 Ms. Pranoti Shende Infosys 3.6 LPA
36 Ms. Nakusha Mharnur Infosys 3.6 LPA
37 Mr. Vikrant Uttam Karande  

Tata Consultancy Services

Tech Mahindra 

3.36 LPA

3.25 LPA

38 Mr. Chaitanya Jagdish Dharmadhikari   Accenture Pvt Limited 4.5 LPA
39 Ms. Komal Gajanan Shinde   Unity Associates 1.3 LPA
40 Ms. Raisa Ismail Shaikh   Sevavardhini, Pune 1.8 LPA

 

Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering 

Placement Record (2020-2021)

Sr. No. Name of Student Photo Company

Package

(In Rs)

1 Miss. Prerna Rajput Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) 4.2 LPA
2 Mr. Ashutosh Sahoo Cyber Success Pune 2.0 to 4.8 LPA
3 Mr. Aasim Shaikh Cyber Success Pune 2.0 to 4.8 LPA
4 Mr. Swapnil Patil Cyber Success Pune 2.0 to 4.8 LPA
5 Mr. Anish Bhende Cyber Success Pune 2.0 to 4.8 LPA
6 Ms. Shreya Sawant

Mphasis


Capgemini


Wipro Technologies

3.25 LPA


3.30 LPA


3.4 LPA

7 Ms. Pradnya Kamble Cognizant Technologies 3.25 LPA
8 Ms. Aishwarya Jaiswal Cognizant Technologies 3.25 LPA
9 Mr Mangesh Patil Cognizant Technologies 3.4 LPA
10 Ms Neeta Ghotane Cognizant Technologies 3.25 LPA
11 Ms Sneha Khot Capgemini 3.80 LPA
12 Mr Manish Ghorpade EXFO, Pune 4.0 LPA
13 Mr. Swapnil Patil Infosys 3.5 LPA
14 Ms. Shital Ulagadde Atos Global 3.1 LPA
15 Ms. Swarali Kumbhar Atos Global 3.1 LPA
16 Ms. Gayatri Bhosale Atos Global 3.1 LPA
17 Ms Rohini Awale

Capgemini


Mindtree

4.20 LPA


3.8 LPA

18 Mr Saheb Waghmare AVIN Systems Pvt Ltd, Banglore 3.2 LPA
19 Ms. Mrunal Dongare Test yantra Software Solutions Pvt Ltd  3 to 5 LPA
20 Mr Shrikant Trivedi MU SIGMA, Banglore 3.5LPA
(Training)
7.5LPA
(After Training)

 

Mechanical Engineering 

Placement Record (2020-2021)

Sr. No. Name of Student Photo Company

Package

(In Rs)

1 Mr. Shubham Deshmane Cognizant Technology Solution 3.3 LPA
2 Mr. Pranav Yadav Rapid Technology, Kolhapur 3.0 LPA
3 Miss. Nikita Katkar   Veloce Techninsights, Kolhapur 3.5 LPA
4 Mr. Ashutosh Shirole TCS Pvt. Ltd., Pune 3.5 LPA
5 Miss. Chetana Ingale Mahindra & Mahindra, Chakan 3.5 LPA
6 Miss. Vidya Achari Capgemini, Bangalore 3.0 LPA
7 Mr. Swaroop Bhosale TCS, Pune 3.37 LPA
8 Mr. Prithviraj Desai Veloce Techinsights, Kolhapur 3.5 LPA

 


Style Options

Color Scheme

Show Top Bar

Hide Show

Layout

Wide Boxed

Dark & Light

Light Dark

Default Layout

Default